Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Reza Nassab Plastic Surgery are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring any information we obtain from you is collected and used in full compliance of the Data Protection Act and GDPR guidelines. We can guarantee your information will remain strictly confidential, and used only for the purpose described at the time of the submission.

This privacy statement explains the types of information we gather, how we use it and how to correct or change it.

HOW AND WHY DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION ABOUT YOU?

During your visit to our clinics or through our website or social media, we will ask for some personal details such as your name, address, telephone number and  email address. We will not use your data except to fulfil a request you make when disclosing those details, or if you consent.

Where we have your consent to do so, we will use the information to contact you through various channels such as email or telephone and  keep you informed of products, services of offers that may interest you. We may contact you to ask for feedback in order to help  us to continue to improve the level of service we provide to you, our patients.

We may also collect information about your preferences both when you tell us what these are and by analysis our website use, This information may be used to personalise your visits both in clinic and through our website and will provide you with relevant information based on your previous choices or information you enter.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Booking appointments
  • Internal audits and  record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may send you promotional emails about new products, any offers or other information which we think you may find interesting.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, telephone, mail or other methods.

WHAT ABOUT LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES?

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should be aware that we do not have any control over these other websites and as such, cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide. Any links we provide will not be governed by our privacy statement. You should look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

IP ADDRESSES

When you visit our website we store web server logs which show your IP address, this gives us information such as which pages you looked at, whether the page request was successful or not and which browser you use to view the page. The use of this data is purely for statistical purposes.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You can choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Where you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to opt out of your information being shared for direct marketing purposes or inform us of this.

We will never  distribute or sell your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

In some circumstances and depending  on your treatment options, we may require to share parts of your personal information, these instances can include finance applications, medical records from your GP and histology reports. We will always explain this to you before we share any information.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to : Mr R Nassab, The Wilmslow Hospital, Wilmslow, SK9 1NY.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address and we will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

IS MY PERSONAL INFORMATION SECURE ?

As mentioned, we will never sell your information to a third party and will only share parts of your information when necessary  and with your consent.

Reza Nassab Limited are committed to GDPR and as such are committed to the safety of your information. Our internal procedures are in place to safeguard our patients information and is routinely audited to monitor and improve these measures.

For any further information on how we manage your personal information, please contact us on 08007720099 or email contact@rezanassab.com

Book your consultation